Katyayani Potassium Nitrate Fertilizer

₹559 ₹650 14% OFF
Save ₹91
Inclusive of all taxes
Choose pack size : 310 Gram (310g x 1)
310 Gram (310g x 1)
₹559 ₹650 14% off
930 Gram (310g x 3)
₹1609 ₹1950 17% off
  • Fast & Reliable DeliveryDelivered to your doorstep
  • Secure PaymentsCOD · UPI · Cards
  • 2 Days Easy ReturnsDamaged or wrong item? Return it

Katyayani Potassium Nitrate is a high-concentration fertilizer featuring both Potassium and balanced Nitrogen levels. This formulation supports the timely maturity and ripening of fruits and vegetables and encourages early plant growth and flowering. Ideal for hydroponics, Katyayani Potassium Nitrate comes in a water-soluble packet for convenient use. It promotes strong root development and nutrient absorption, enhances soil pH balance for improved Phosphorus uptake, and helps plants withstand adverse climate and pest attacks, improving yield, color, size, and shelf life.

Specifications:

Attribute Details
Brand Katyayani
Dosage 1 ml/liter of water
Nutrient Composition High Potassium, Balanced Nitrogen
Formulation Water-soluble
Recommended For Hydroponics, Soil application
Application Benefits Root system development, nutrient absorption, resistance to pests and climate

Key Features:

Frequently Asked Questions about Katyayani Potassium Nitrate Fertilizer

What is the price of Katyayani Potassium Nitrate Fertilizer?

The price of Katyayani Potassium Nitrate Fertilizer starts at Rs. 559 (310 Gram (310g x 1)) at KisanShop. Final price depends on the pack size you choose.

Which pack sizes of Katyayani Potassium Nitrate Fertilizer are available?

310 Gram (310g x 1), 930 Gram (310g x 3). Select the size you need on the product page.

Which brand makes Katyayani Potassium Nitrate Fertilizer?

Katyayani Potassium Nitrate Fertilizer is a product of Katyayani Organics, available to buy online at KisanShop.

What payment options are available?

You can pay with UPI, debit or credit cards, or Cash on Delivery (COD, subject to availability for your pincode).

Can I return Katyayani Potassium Nitrate Fertilizer?

Yes. KisanShop offers a 48 hours easy return. If you receive a wrong, damaged or defective product, we will replace it.

How long does delivery take?

KisanShop offers fast and reliable delivery. Exact delivery time depends on your pincode.

Similar Products

Best Selling

Customer Reviews

0.0 /5
0 ratings
5
0%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Recent Reviews

No reviews yet.