Cart (0 Items)

Sumitomo Kemstar Thiamethoxam 25% WG Insecticide

Brand: Sumitomo
4.8 (31 reviews)
₹322 ₹610 47% OFF
Save ₹288
Inclusive of all taxes
Choose pack size : 250 Gm
250 Gm
₹322 ₹610 47% off
500 gm
₹355 ₹1125 68% off
500 gm
250 Gm x 2 Qty
₹499 ₹1220 59% off
1 kg
₹688 ₹2150 68% off
1 kg
500 Gm x 2 Qty
₹699 ₹2250 69% off
1 kg
250 Gm x 4 Qty
₹899 ₹2440 63% off
2 kg
1 Kg x 2 Qty
₹1333 ₹4300 69% off
2 kg
500 Gm x 4 Qty
₹1385 ₹4500 69% off
5 kg
500 Gm x 10 Qty
₹3366 ₹11250 70% off
5 kg
1 Kg x 5 Qty
₹3655 ₹10750 66% off
10 kg
1 Kg x 10 Qty
₹7233 ₹21500 66% off
  • Fast & Reliable Delivery
  • Safe Payment (COD / UPI / Cards)
  • 10 Lakh+ Happy Farmers
48 Hours Easy Return - we replace wrong, damaged or defective products

Sumitomo Kemstar Thiamethoxam 25% WG Insecticide is a broad-spectrum, systemic insecticide that provides quick and long-lasting protection against sucking and chewing insect pests. Formulated with Thiamethoxam 25% WG, it is highly effective on major crops like rice and cotton. Kemstar controls pests both through contact and stomach action, ensuring complete pest management and healthy crop growth.

Note: For agricultural use only. Always read and follow the product label before application.

Technical Details

Technical Content Thiamethoxam 25% WG
Formulation Type Water Dispersible Granules (WG)
Mode of Action Systemic neonicotinoid insecticide that interferes with insect nervous system causing paralysis and death.
Application Method Foliar Spray
Dosage 15–20 g per sprayer (as per pest intensity)

Key Features & Benefits

Recommended Crops

Target Pests

Application Guidelines

  1. Measure 15–20 g of Kemstar and mix it in the recommended amount of water per sprayer.
  2. Spray uniformly on the crop ensuring thorough coverage of leaves and stems.
  3. Apply at the early pest incidence stage for best results.
  4. Avoid spraying during high wind or rain conditions.

Safety & Precautions

Pickup & Manufacturer Details

Disclaimer: Product performance depends on various factors like soil type, crop stage, water quality, and application method. Manufacturer’s liability is limited to the uniform quality of the product.

Frequently Asked Questions about Sumitomo Kemstar Thiamethoxam 25% WG Insecticide

What is the price of Sumitomo Kemstar Thiamethoxam 25% WG Insecticide?

The price of Sumitomo Kemstar Thiamethoxam 25% WG Insecticide starts at Rs. 322 (250 Gm) at KisanShop. Final price depends on the pack size you choose.

Which pack sizes of Sumitomo Kemstar Thiamethoxam 25% WG Insecticide are available?

250 Gm, 500 gm, 250 Gm x 2, 1 kg, 500 Gm x 2, 250 Gm x 4, 1 Kg x 2, 500 Gm x 4, 500 Gm x 10, 1 Kg x 5, 1 Kg x 10. Select the size you need on the product page.

Which brand makes Sumitomo Kemstar Thiamethoxam 25% WG Insecticide?

Sumitomo Kemstar Thiamethoxam 25% WG Insecticide is a product of Sumitomo, available to buy online at KisanShop.

What payment options are available?

You can pay with UPI, debit or credit cards, or Cash on Delivery (COD, subject to availability for your pincode).

Can I return Sumitomo Kemstar Thiamethoxam 25% WG Insecticide?

Yes. KisanShop offers a 48 hours easy return. If you receive a wrong, damaged or defective product, we will replace it.

How long does delivery take?

KisanShop offers fast and reliable delivery. Exact delivery time depends on your pincode.

Similar Products

Best Selling

Customer Reviews

4.8 /5
31 ratings
5
77%
4
23%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Recent Reviews

THANGARAJU K Verified
Reviewed on 28 September 2026

Quality acchi hai, main satisfied hoon.

Laxmidhar ghanta Verified
Reviewed on 21 September 2026

Overall, main is product se pleased hoon.

Biswajit Roy Verified
Reviewed on 14 September 2026

Home delivery ka experience accha raha.

Purushottam Bisen Verified
Reviewed on 14 September 2026

Genuine product hai.

BIDHAN CHANDRA MONDAL Verified
Reviewed on 09 September 2026

Ordering se leke delivery tak experience smooth raha.

कासिम Verified
Reviewed on 08 September 2026

Genuine product hai, is order se main happy hoon.

Anwar ali Verified
Reviewed on 07 September 2026

Ye product abhi tak achchha kaam kar raha hai.

Purushottam Bisen Verified
Reviewed on 04 September 2026

Quality aur delivery dono se main happy hoon.

Gajendra shivhare Verified
Reviewed on 03 September 2026

Overall, main is product se pleased hoon.

Satish Vishnu Sapkal Verified
Reviewed on 31 August 2026

Product reached on time without any trouble.

Choose a Size